|
|
This page contains no introduction. |
Source Code Fragments#
There are two small pieces of code remaining within the game. These can be found in the .tap dump at the addresses listed below.
3924:
RAN2:EQU 56420+1016
LAVAN1:EQU 56420+1176
BOLDAN:EQU 56420+1176
MONTTA:EQU 56420+736
MONTTB:EQU 56420+608
MONTTC:EQU 56420+544
MONTBA:EQU 56420+256
MONTBB:EQU 56420+128
MONTBC:EQU 56420
ZZZFIN:
89DA:
LD DE,56420+1680
SBC HL,DE
JP NZ,SKCOL
LD A,(IX+9)
CP 6
JP Z,GOBON
LD A,5
LD (EBUDEL),A
LD (IX+0),255
LD A,B
|
The Gradius series | |
|---|---|
|
Arcade |
Nemesis • Vulcan Venture • Gradius III • Solar Assault • Gradius IV: Fukkatsu |
|
NES |
|
|
MSX |
|
|
PC-88, Sharp X1 |
|
|
ZX Spectrum |
|
|
SNES |
|
|
Game Boy |
|
|
Sharp X68000 |
|
|
Sega Saturn |
|
|
PlayStation |
|
|
Game Boy Advance |
|
|
J2ME, BREW |
|
|
PlayStation 2 |
|
|
WiiWare |
|
|
Salamander | |
|
Arcade |
|
|
NES |
|
|
Related Games | |
|
Arcade |
|
|
See Also | |