|
|
This page contains no introduction. |
Source Code Fragments#
48K version#
A few sections of the code are left in the game. The code seen below can be seen with a hex editor at the addresses below in the .tap dump of the game.
2204:
LD (IY+7),3
JR DOE
WEI3 LD (V+18),A
PUSH IX
POP DE
LD H,255
LD L,(IY+30)
LD (HL),E
INC HL
LD (HL),D
SET 5,(IX+16)
RES 7,(IX+14)
RES 1,(IY+17)
LD C,254
CALL ROMM
PUSH IX
CALL DOE
POP HL
LD A,(V+3)
PUSH AF
LD A,(T+20)
LD (V+3),A
PUSH HL
CALL SRP
POP HL
CALL INFOR
POP AF
LD (V+3),A
LD (IY+17),0
RET
I88 CALL IN31
JR Z,I80
I89 RRA
JR NC,I82
LD C,8
I82 RRA
JR NC,I83
LD C,4
I83 RRA
JR NC,I84
LD C,128
I84
I85
LD C,64
I85 RRA
JR C,INP59
JR INP5
I80 LD A,223
CALL INPUT
JR Z,INP2
LD C,8
INP2 LD A,191
CALL INPUT
JR Z,INP3
LD C,4
INP3 LD A,253
CALL INPUT
JR Z,INP4
LD C,128
INP4 LD A,251
CALL INPUT
JR Z,INP5
LD C,64
INP5 CALL MIMAN
LD A,E
BIT 6,E
6981:
18,74,230,150,94,21,0,52,150,8,94
DEFB 19,74,230,150,94,16,0,52,150,8,94
DEFB 19,74,50,150,94,15,0,230,150,4,94
DEFB 20,72,120,82,172,21,0,120,82,64,106
DEFB 21,74,50,150,94,18,0,230,150,4,94
DEFB 21,72,190,82,172,22,1,120,82,64,86
DEFB 21,73,120,82,102,20,0,120,82,128,172
DEFB 21,74,230,150,94,25,0,52,150,8,94
DEFB 22,73,120,82,84,21,1,190,82,128,172
DEFB 23,73,120,82,84,25,1,190,82,128,172
DEFB 24,73,120,82,84,26,1,190,82,128,172
DEFB 25,72,190,82,172,23,1,120,82,64,86
DEFB 25,74,50,150,94,21,0,230,150,4,94
DEFB 25,74,230,150,94,26,0,52,150,8,94
DEFB 26,72,190,82,172,24,1,120,82,64,86
DEFB 26,74,50,150,94,25,0,230,150,4,94
DEFB 26,76,196,150,102,27,0,50,150,128,172
DEFB 27,76,50,150,174,26,0,196,150,64,106
DEFB 27,78,180,116,140,34,0,120,50,16,60
DEFB 27,73,50,82,102,28,0,100,82,128,172
DEFB 28,72,100,82,172,27,0,50,82,64,104
DEFB 29,75,50,150,48,30,0,50,150,128,172
DEFB 29,71,50,122,152,34,0,172,98,4,152
DEFB 29,70,128,122,152,54,0,52,82,8,152
DEFB 29,72,140,82,124,53,0,60,82,64,104
DEFB 30,75,50,150,48,31,0,50,150,128,172
DEFB 30,75,50,150,174,29,0,50,150,64,52
DEFB 30,74,48,150,50,32,0,176,150,4,50
DEFB 31,75,50,150,174,30,0,50,150,64,52
DEFB 31,74,48,150,50,33,0,176,150,4,50
DEFB 31,81,176,100,70,81,8,60,100,8,128
DEFB 32,75,50,150,48,33,0,50,150,128,172
DEFB 32,74,178,150,50,30,0,52,150,8,50
DEFB 33,81,50,100,128,37,0,112,100,4,130
DEFB 33,75,50,150,174,32,0,50,150,64,52
DEFB 33,74,178,150,50,31,0,52,150,8,50
DEFB 34,70,176,98,152,29,0,52,124,8,152
DEFB 34,71,50,82,80,35,0,112,82,4,86
DEFB 34,78,100,52,50,27,0,170,116,32,130
DEFB 35,70,110,82,86,34,0,52,82,8,80
DEFB 35,75,50,150,50,36,0,50,150,128,172
DEFB 36,75,50,150,172,35,0,50,150,64,52
DEFB 36,75,50,150,50,37,0,50,150,128,172
DEFB 37,81,112,100,130,33,0,60,100,8,128
DEFB 37,75,50,150,172,36,0,50,150,64,52
DEFB 37,75,50,150,50,38,0,50,150,128,172
DEFB 37,71,50,82,150,47,0,174,82,4,100
DEFB 38,75,50,150,174,37,0,50,150,64,52
DEFB 38,74,112,150,100,39,0,52,150,8,100
DEFB 38,73,70,82,48,62,0,200,82,128,172
DEFB 39,74,50,150,100,38,0,112,150,4,100
DEFB 39,74,230,150,100,40,0,52,150,8,100
DEFB 39,73,60,82,104,42,3,50,82,128,172
DEFB 40,74,50,150,100,39,0,230,150,4,100
DEFB 40,73,120,82,104,41,0,100,82,128,172
DEFB 41,72,100,82,170,40,0,120,82,64,108
DEFB 42,72,52,82,172,39,3,60,82,64,108
DEFB 42,70,78,82,108,43,0,52,82,8,108
DEFB 42,73,54,82,76,45,3,60,82,128,172
DEFB 43,71,50,82,108,42,0,78,82,4,108
DEFB 43,72,90,82,78,44,0,90,82,128,172
DEFB 44,72,90,82,172,43,0,90,82,64,80
DEFB 45,74,54,150,50,46,0,174,150,4,50
DEFB 45,72,60,82,174,42,3,54,82,64,82
DEFB 46,74,174,150,50,45,0,58,150,8,50
DEFB 46,72,90,82,132,57,6,80,82,64,108
DEFB 46,81,58,100,106,52,0,80,100,4,114
DEFB 47,72,100,82,172,48,0,100,82,64,52
DEFB 47,71,50,82,100,50,0,174,82,4,100
DEFB 47,70,174,82,100,37,0,52,82,8,150
DEFB 48,71,50,82,100,49,0,174,82,4,100
DEFB 48,73,100,82,50,47,0,100,82,128,172
DEFB 49,73,100,82,50,50,0,100,82,128,172
DEFB 49,70,174,82,100,48,0,52,82,8,100
DEFB 50,72,100,82,172,49,0,100,82,64,52
DEFB 50,70,174,82,100,47,0,52,82,8,100
DEFB 50,71,50,82,50,2,0,174,102,4,150
DEFB 50,72,150,82,48,63,0,90,82,128,174
DEFB 51,80,110,52,120,80,0,56,180,32,156
DEFB 51,83,150,100,48,52,0,50,100,128,174
DEFB 51,81,178,100,146,62,0,52,100,8,
77BF:
DEFB 53,70,48,82,156,76,0,154,82,4,156
DEFB 54,70,88,82,158,53,0,92,130,8,152
DEFB 54,71,50,82,152,29,0,128,124,4,152
DEFB 54,71,90,128,156,55,0,88,82,4,156
DEFB 55,70,88,82,158,54,0,92,130,8,152
DEFB 55,82,110,150,154,56,0,110,52,16,154
DEFB 56,80,110,52,154,55,0,110,140,32,156
DEFB 56,71,90,82,110,68,0,88,82,4,110
DEFB 57,71,90,128,156,58,0,88,82,4,156
DEFB 57,73,80,82,100,46,6,90,82,128,132
DEFB 57,72,60,82,172,62,6,70,82,64,148
DEFB 58,71,90,128,158,59,0,88,82,4,156
DEFB 58,70,88,82,158,57,0,92,130,8,152
DEFB 59,71,90,128,158,60,0,88,82,4,156
DEFB 59,70,88,82,158,58,0,92,130,8,152
DEFB 60,82,110,150,154,61,7,146,52,16,154
DEFB 60,70,88,82,158,59,0,92,130,8,152
DEFB 61,80,146,52,154,60,0,100,160,32,156
DEFB 62,81,50,100,146,51,0,176,100,4,146
DEFB 62,73,70,82,146,57,6,60,82,128,172
DEFB 62,72,196,82,172,38,0,70,82,64,50
DEFB 62,73,196,82,146,77,4,9
7D2A:
,0,92,130,8,152
DEFB 67,82,110,150,154,68,0,110,52,16,154
DEFB 68,80,110,52,154,67,0,110,140,32,156
DEFB 68,71,90,82,110,56,0,88,82,4,110
DEFB 69,73,120,82,84,2,0,100,82,128,172
DEFB 70,71,50,82,78,72,0,174,82,4,78
DEFB 70,75,50,150,50,73,0,50,150,128,172
DEFB 71,70,174,82,78,73,0,52,82,8,78
DEFB 72,70,174,82,78,70,0,52,82,8,78
DEFB 73,75,50,150,172,70,0,50,150,64,52
DEFB 73,71,50,82,78,71,0,174,82,4,78
DEFB 73,73,80,82,50,64,0,90,130,128,172
DEFB 75,70,80,82,154,63,0,50,82,8,154
DEFB 76,70,154,82,154,53,0,50,82,8,154
DEFB 77,73,70,82,100,78,0,70,82,128,172
DEFB 77,72,100,128,172,62,4,196,82,64,148
DEFB 78,72,70,82,172,77,0,70,82,64,102
DEFB 78,75,50,150,50,17,0,100,200,128,172
DEFB 80,82,110,200,154,51,0,110,52,16,110
;STATIC OBJ
DEFB 3,49,0,150,80,100
DEFB 5,49,0,150,80,100
DEFB 5,4
84BB:
0,106,80,140
DEFB 73,22,0,106,80,100
*L+
DEFB 255
(T+13),A
BT23 LD H,(IY+TE+8)
CALL BUT
LD A,C
AND 3
CP 3
JR NZ,BT40
91BD:
DEFB 6,1,9,12,5,4,164
JR AGAB
SUCC CALL PRINT
DEFB 19,21,3,3,5,4,5,4,164
AGAB CALL PRINT
DEFB 0,9,14,200,20,100,25,15,21,18,0,17,21,5,19,20
DEFB 0,20,8,5,0,23,9,26,1,18,4,0,9,19,0,6,18,5,5
DEFB 164
CALL MESS2
JP WAIT
ROS LD (IY),7
LD B,5
LD HL,55552
LD (T),HL
OBJD LD L,(IY+31)
INC IY
LD H,(IY+31)
INC IY
LD A,L
OR H
JR Z,OB2
LD (IY+29),E
LD (IY+30),D
PUSH BC
LD BC,DATLEN
9672:
ART2 CALL ATTRI
CP 3
CALL Z,WAIT
LD A,239
CALL INPUT
RRA
JR NC,STAR2
BIT 1,B
RET NZ
STAR2 AND 12
JR Z,ST20
LD H,255
LD L,(IY+30)
LD E,(HL)
INC HL
LD D,(HL)
PUSH DE
POP IX
LD A,(IX+12)
AND 15
CP 9
JR NZ,USE6
LD (IY+52),30
LD B,0
LD (HL),B
DEC HL
LD (HL),B
CALL EEN
POP HL
JP TELE
USE6 CP 6
JR NZ,USE5
LD DE,2313
LD (V+21),DE
JR ST22
USE5 CP 5
JR NZ,USE4
SET 7,(IY+23)
JR ST22
USE4 CP 4
JR NZ,ST20
LD A,(V+21)
INC A
CP 10
JR NC,ST21
LD (V+21),A
JR ST22
ST21 LD (IY+22),9
ST22 LD A,(V+30)
SET 0,(IY+23)
LD (HL),0
DEC HL
LD (HL),0
JR STE3
ST20 LD A,247
CALL INPUT
JR Z,ST3
LD B,5
LD C,255
ST4 INC C
INC C
RRA
JR C,ST5
DJNZ ST4
ST5 LD A,158
ADD A,C
CP (IY+30)
JR Z,ST3
LD (IY+30),A
STE3 LD H,255
LD L,A
LD E,(HL)
INC HL
LD D,(HL)
EX DE,HL
LD A,H
OR L
JR NZ,ST6
CALL INFO0
JR ST3
ST6 CALL INFOR
ST3 BIT 0,(IY+23)
JR Z,ST9
RES 0,(IY+23)
CALL PRINT
DEFB 200,55,12,164
LD A,
(Source: Divingkataetheweirdo)
128K version#
Different code fragments can be found in this version. As with the 48k version, the code seen below can be seen with a hex editor at the addresses below in the .tap dump of the game.
96BF:
DEFB 2,3,32,90,58,114
DEFB 2,3,32
C258:
IT 2,(IY+23)
JR Z,NOG0
XOR A
C8D8:
L,(IY+TE+11)
RET
BAT LD A,(IX+12)
AND 15
CP 1
JP NZ,BAT0
SET 7,(IY+TE+23)
LD A,(V+3)
CP 7
JP NZ,BTM
LD A,(IX+14)
AND A
JR Z,BGGI
PUSH HL
PUSH DE
PUSH IX
LD L,(IY+30)
LD H,255
LD E,(HL)
INC HL
LD D,(HL)
PUSH DE
POP IX
CP (IX+19)
POP IX
POP DE
POP HL
JR Z,BGGI
LD (IY+7),2
JP BTM
BGGI LD A,(IX+17)
LD C,A
AND (IY+TE+24)
JP Z,BTM
LD A,(V+52)
CP 61
JR NZ,BEGT
BIT 1,(IY+17)
JP Z,BTM
BEGT CALL BUT
LD L,(IX+15)
LD E,(IX+18)
LD A,C
AND 60
JR NZ,DIZ
LD A,B
SUB (IX+6)
JP C,BTM
LD B,A
ADD A,(IY+TE+9)
SUB (IX+9)
JP NC,BTM
LD A,L
ADD A,B
LD B,A
LD H,E
BIT 6,C
JR NZ,DIZ1
LD A,E
SUB (IY+TE+11)
LD H,A
JR DIZ1
DIZ LD A,C
AND 48
JR Z,DIZ0
LD A,B
SUB (IX+6)
ADD A,L
LD B,A
LD A,H
SUB (IX+8)
ADD A,E
LD H,A
LD A,(IX+16)
BIT 4,C
JR Z,DIZ2
ADD A,(IY+TE+10)
JR DIZ2
DIZ0 LD A,H
SUB (IX+8)
JP C,BTM
LD H,A
ADD A,(IY+TE+11)
SUB (IX+11)
JP NC,BTM
LD A,H
LD A,E
ADD A,H
LD H,A
LD A,L
LD B,A
BIT 3,C
JR NZ,DIZ1
SUB (IY+TE+9)
LD B,A
DIZ1 LD A,D
SUB (IX+7)
JP NC,BTM
LD D,A
SUB (IY+TE+10)
ADD A,(IX+10)
JP NC,BTM
LD A,(IX+16)
ADD A,D
DIZ2 LD D,A
CALL BUT2
EXX
LD C,(IX+13)
LD HL,OBJ3D-5
PUSH IX
FIR5 LD DE,5
ADD HL,DE
FIRR LD E,(HL)
INC HL
LD A,(HL)
CP 70
JR NC,FIREN
LD A,E
CP C
JR NZ,FIR5
PUSH HL
PUSH BC
LD A,(HL)
INC HL
LD DE,V+80
LD BC,4
LDIR
PUSH DE
LD HL,OBJ-5
LD DE,11
INC A
FIR4 ADD HL,DE
DEC A
JR NZ,FIR4
POP DE
LD BC,3
LDIR
LD IX,V+75
EXX
CALL BB2
EXX
POP BC
POP HL
JR NC,FIR5
BIT 4,(IX+5)
JR NZ,FIR5
LD (IY+7),1
POP IX
JP BTM
FIREN LD (IY+52),C
POP AF
EXX
D057:
LD A,(T+14)
LD (IX+14),A
CALL EEN
JP ROOMST
EEN LD A,(V)
SUB 7
RET Z
LD IX,7*DATLEN+LIST
LD B,A
EN LD A,(IX+12)
AND 15
CP 1
RET Z
PUSH BC
LD B,(IX+19)
LD DE,6
LD HL,OBJ3D-3
OLO ADD HL,DE
DJNZ OLO
PUSH HL
LD A,(IX+14)
LD B,A
LD C,8
AND 15
CP 11
JR NZ,OL2
BIT 5,B
CALL NZ,MIWRAI
JR HRHR
OL2 CP 7
JR NZ,HRHR
BIT 5,B
CALL NZ,MITRO
HRHR PUSH IX
POP HL
LD DE,6
ADD HL,DE
POP DE
LD BC,3
LDIR
POP BC
FIF LD DE,DATLEN
ADD IX,DE
DJNZ EN
RET
BAT0 BIT 4,(IY+TE+12)
JR Z,BTT
BIT 2,(IY+23)
JR NZ,BTG
LD A,(T+20)
CP 7
JR NZ,BTT
CALL DECLI1
BTG LD A,(IX+16)
AND 31
JR Z,BTT
SET 4,(IX+14)
LD (IX+13),18
LD IX,(T+25)
SET 5,(IX+16)
CALL BUT
JP CHEND
BTT BIT 4,(IX+12)
JR Z,BTY
LD A,(V+3)
CP 7
JR NZ,BTY
CALL DECLI1
JR BO6
BTY BIT 7,(IY+TE+12)
JR Z,BT
D5A1:
D (IX+13),18
B,BO3 LD A,(V+3)
PUSH AF
PUSH IX
CALL BTM
POP HL
PUSH HL
POP IX
LD A,(T+20)
LD (V+3),A
CALL SRP
POP AF
LD (V+3),A
RET
BTI LD A,(T+14)
AND 15
CP 13
JR NZ,BTI0
BIT 5,(IX+12)
JR NZ,BTO0
BTI0 LD A,(IX+14)
AND 15
CP 11
JR NZ,BTII
LD A,(T+12)
AND 15
CP 6
JR Z,BTO
CP 10
JR NZ,BTII
BTO PUSH IX
LD IX,(T+25)
LD C,254
CALL ROMM
SET 5,(IX+16)
POP IX
BTO0 LD C,254
CALL ROMM
JR BO6
BTII LD A,(IX+12)
AND 15
CP 7
JR NZ,BTJ
LD IX,(T+25)
LD A,(V+3)
CP 7
JR NZ,BTK
LD HL,0
LD (V+21),HL
JR BTK
BTW LD C,254
CALL ROMM
BTK SET 5,(IX+16)
CALL BUT
JP CHEND
BTJ CP 8
JR NZ,BTM
LD A,(T+14)
AND 15
CP 9
JR NZ,BTM
LD C,254
CALL ROMM
LD (IY+17),0
JP BO6
BTM CALL BUT
CALL BUT2
LD C,
DD14:
0,106,80,140
DEFB 7L BUT
2BT40 LD A,C
AND 5
CP 5
JR NZ,B
EB5A:
ATLEN*5
LDIR
LD IY,V
TOR DI
CALL GA,(V)
INC A
LD (V),A
OB2 DJNZ OBJD
LD
EEB0:
RES 2,(IY+23)
EF37:
WAIT LD A,239
CALL INPUT
RRA
JR NC,STAR2
BIT 1,B
RET NZ
STAR2 AND 12
JR Z
LD D,(HL)
PUSH DE
POP IX
LD A,(IX+12)
AND 15
CP 9
JR NZ,USE6
LD (IY+52),30
LD B,0
LD (HL),B
DEC HL
LD (HL),B
CALL EEN
POP HL
JP TELE
USE6 CP 6
JR NZ,USE5
LD DE,2313
LD (V+21),DE
JR ST22
USE5 CP 5
JR NZ,USE4
SET 7,(IY+23)
JR ST22
USE4 CP 4
JR NZ,ST20
LD A,(V+21)
INC A
CP 10
JR NC,ST21
LD (V+21),A
JR ST22
ST21 LD (IY+22),9
ST22 LD A,(V+30)
SET 0,(IY+23)
LD (HL),0
DEC HL
LD (HL),0
JR STE3
AST20 LD A,247
CALL INPUT
JR Z,ST3
LD B,5
LD C,255
BST4 INC C
INC C
RRA
JR C,ST5
DJNZ ST4
JBST5 LD A,158
ADD A,C
CP (IY+30)
JR Z,ST3
LD (IY+30),A
STE3 LD H,255
LD L,A
LD E,(HL)
INC HL
LD D,(HL)
EX DE,HL
LD A,H
OR L
JR NZ,ST6
CALL INFO0
JR ST3
BST6 CALL INFOR
BST3 BIT 0,(IY+23)
JR Z,ST9
RES 0,(IY+23)
CALL PRINT
DEFB 200,55,12,164
LD A,(V+21)
ADD A,27
CALL PRICHR
DC LD A,(V+22)
ADD A,27
CALL PRICHR
ST9 CALL MESSAG
LD HL,LIST+120
LD (IY+3),7
LD A,(V+21)
OR (IY+22)
RET Z
MOBSPR PUSH HL
CALL CHE3D
POP HL
LD A,(V+3)
INC (IY+3)
CP (IY)
JP Z,START
LD DE,DATLEN
ADD HL,DE
*L+
JR MOBSPR
(Source: Divingkataetheweirdo)
References#
- Sinclair Programs 34, p. 10. "The Edge have also released Fairlight which is set in a fantasy land of dragons and dungeons. Price £9.95."↩︎